Girls Minnesota High School Bowling

Director: Josh Hodney
Phone: 763.755.2552
Toll Free: 800.622.7769
email: josh@mhsb.org

Minnesota High School Top Bowlers

Top Varsity Bowlers

Bowlers must have bowled in at least 70% of possible Varsity frames to be eligible for Minnesota High School Bowler's Top 101 Bowlers.

* Bowlers may have over 100% because of bowling in the 10th frame. The 10th frame is counted as one frame in the total frames possible, but bowlers are given credit for up to three frames in the 10th frame.

View Top JV Bowlers »

  First Name Last Name School Strikes Spares Opens Total Fill
Percent
Strike
Percent
Percent
Bowled*
1) Kayla Devine SLP/FL 15 18 3 36 91.66 41.6667 120.0000
2) Nichole Sinning Mankato Area Girls 4 14 2 20 90.00 20.0000 100.0000
3) Madyson Marx Park-So. St Paul 33 19 6 58 89.65 56.8966 145.0000
4) Trista Rauma Princeton/SF/Cam-Isanti 18 5 3 26 88.46 69.2308 86.6667
5) Shakira Warta Brainerd 15 15 4 34 88.23 44.1176 113.3333
6) Brianna Mueller Andover/CR/Blaine 14 11 4 29 86.20 48.2759 96.6667
7) Elizabeth Rittenour Princeton/SF/Cam-Isanti 18 12 5 35 85.71 51.4286 116.6667
8) Madelynn Krop Stewartville 23 30 9 62 85.48 37.0968 103.3333
9) Keana Kimball Farmington 18 23 7 48 85.41 37.5000 120.0000
10) Hailey Peterson Anoka 8 19 5 32 84.37 25.0000 106.6667
11) Sadie Bettendorf North St.P/Tart/Still 13 12 5 30 83.33 43.3333 100.0000
12) Lauren Dropps Metro Southwest 24 10 7 41 82.92 58.5366 102.5000
13) Shaina Bhend Apple Valley-Eastview 31 12 9 52 82.69 59.6154 130.0000
14) Samantha Smith Lake City Orange 31 31 13 75 82.66 41.3333 125.0000
15) Abbey Stensrud Rosemount 16 22 8 46 82.60 34.7826 115.0000
16) Lily Stone Rogers/Big Lake/Elk River 10 13 5 28 82.14 35.7143 93.3333
17) Samantha Wangen Winona/Lewiston-Altura 29 21 11 61 81.96 47.5410 101.6667
18) Autumn Forrester Metro Southwest 22 14 8 44 81.81 50.0000 110.0000
19) Emily Newbauer SLP/FL 18 9 6 33 81.81 54.5455 110.0000
20) Aziza Moore Century-Zumbrota-Mayo 26 30 13 69 81.15 37.6812 115.0000
21) Sierra Green Park-So. St Paul 19 15 8 42 80.95 45.2381 105.0000
22) Kyleigh Morin Roseville/WBL 13 16 7 36 80.55 36.1111 120.0000
23) Samantha Upham Stewartville 30 27 14 71 80.28 42.2535 118.3333
24) Hannah Arndt Owatonna/WEM 10 9 5 24 79.16 41.6667 120.0000
25) Randi Moldenhauer Winona/Lewiston-Altura 12 29 11 52 78.84 23.0769 86.6667
26) Breanna Davids Anoka 16 12 8 36 77.77 44.4444 120.0000
27) Cassidy Williams Mankato Area Girls 14 7 6 27 77.77 51.8519 135.0000
28) Alexis Monty North St.P/Tart/Still 18 6 7 31 77.41 58.0645 103.3333
29) Charlize Her North St.P/Tart/Still 8 9 5 22 77.27 36.3636 73.3333
30) Resa Laqua Lake City Orange 17 29 14 60 76.66 28.3333 100.0000
31) Jenna Rieder St Cloud 12 11 7 30 76.66 40.0000 100.0000
32) Rena Bauer Faribault 9 7 5 21 76.19 42.8571 105.0000
33) Amanda Sack Janesville Area 4 12 5 21 76.19 19.0476 105.0000
34) Madison Brown Metro Southwest 12 13 8 33 75.75 36.3636 82.5000
35) Hally Burkholder Lake City Orange 16 29 15 60 75.00 26.6667 100.0000
36) Brianna O'Brien Simley Red 17 13 10 40 75.00 42.5000 100.0000
37) Brooke Salzman Simley Red 16 17 11 44 75.00 36.3636 110.0000
38) Calli Gove Roseville/WBL 11 12 8 31 74.19 35.4839 103.3333
39) Kayla McHugo Andover/CR/Blaine 13 10 8 31 74.19 41.9355 103.3333
40) Krista Barnholtz Winona/Lewiston-Altura 23 19 15 57 73.68 40.3509 95.0000
41) Autumn Joyce Janesville Area 2 12 5 19 73.68 10.5263 95.0000
42) Chloe Danzl Rogers/Big Lake/Elk River 10 12 8 30 73.33 33.3333 100.0000
43) Jaylynn Danzl Rogers/Big Lake/Elk River 7 15 8 30 73.33 23.3333 100.0000
44) Ella Hanson Century-Zumbrota-Mayo 21 23 16 60 73.33 35.0000 100.0000
45) Crystal Johannes St Cloud 12 10 8 30 73.33 40.0000 100.0000
46) Anna Olson Simley Red 14 16 11 41 73.17 34.1463 102.5000
47) Alexis Peterson North St.P/Tart/Still 8 11 7 26 73.07 30.7692 86.6667
48) Liz Pearson Centennial/Col. Heights 16 11 10 37 72.97 43.2432 123.3333
49) Malia Becker Wabasha-Kellogg/Plainview 23 28 19 70 72.85 32.8571 116.6667
50) Mandy Bachmann North St.P/Tart/Still 7 9 6 22 72.72 31.8182 73.3333
51) Morgan Roark Century-Zumbrota-Mayo 19 29 18 66 72.72 28.7879 110.0000
52) Ashlyn Brandt Stewartville 17 28 17 62 72.58 27.4194 103.3333
53) Jenna Blauvelt Farmington 14 15 11 40 72.50 35.0000 100.0000
54) Megan Miles Simley Red 12 17 11 40 72.50 30.0000 100.0000
55) Kaitlyn Krensing Fergus Falls 11 15 10 36 72.22 30.5556 120.0000
56) Emma Bowes Lville So-Eagan-Kennedy 22 14 14 50 72.00 44.0000 125.0000
57) Abbey Thurstin Brainerd 8 10 7 25 72.00 32.0000 83.3333
58) Heather Damiani Roseville/WBL 12 11 9 32 71.87 37.5000 106.6667
59) Ashley Muhlenkort Detroit Lakes 9 14 9 32 71.87 28.1250 106.6667
60) Evelyn Peter Hopkins-SLP-Jeff-Washburn 13 10 9 32 71.87 40.6250 80.0000
61) Caitlyn Gusa Wabasha-Kellogg/Plainview 16 29 18 63 71.42 25.3968 105.0000
62) Mari Duda Hopkins-SLP-Jeff-Washburn 6 15 9 30 70.00 20.0000 75.0000
63) Alanna Nelson Princeton/SF/Cam-Isanti 8 13 9 30 70.00 26.6667 100.0000
64) Baillie Stevens Hopkins-SLP-Jeff-Washburn 7 14 9 30 70.00 23.3333 75.0000
65) Allisyn Pohl Apple Valley-Eastview 15 14 13 42 69.04 35.7143 105.0000
66) Imogen Beech John Marshall Black 24 25 22 71 69.01 33.8028 118.3333
67) Paula Pickett Rogers/Big Lake/Elk River 10 12 10 32 68.75 31.2500 106.6667
68) Sawyer Braun Rogers 12 14 12 38 68.42 31.5789 190.0000
69) Alisson Narveson Pine Island 22 28 24 74 67.56 29.7297 123.3333
70) Morgan Marx Park-So. St Paul 12 15 13 40 67.50 30.0000 100.0000
71) Maddy Wallace St Croix-Sibley Black 15 12 13 40 67.50 37.5000 100.0000
72) Payton Sears John Marshall Red 24 25 24 73 67.12 32.8767 121.6667
73) Abbey Ludden St Croix - Sibley Red 9 17 13 39 66.66 23.0769 97.5000
74) Savannah Pletz Pine Island 13 27 20 60 66.66 21.6667 100.0000
75) Abrielle Burns Andover/CR/Blaine 9 10 10 29 65.51 31.0345 96.6667
76) Nora Baer Lake City Orange 15 24 21 60 65.00 25.0000 100.0000
77) Janette Bauer Lake City Orange 9 30 21 60 65.00 15.0000 100.0000
78) Zoe Czapiewski John Marshall Red 12 27 21 60 65.00 20.0000 100.0000
79) Chloe Leegard Detroit Lakes 8 12 11 31 64.51 25.8065 103.3333
80) Alexandra Michael Andover/CR/Blaine 10 6 9 25 64.00 40.0000 83.3333
81) Ilea Stone Winona/Lewiston-Altura 18 14 18 50 64.00 36.0000 83.3333
82) Chelsea Fischer Detroit Lakes 9 10 11 30 63.33 30.0000 100.0000
83) Autumn Friedl Anoka 6 13 11 30 63.33 20.0000 100.0000
84) Isabelle Hintz Wabasha-Kellogg/Plainview 19 19 22 60 63.33 31.6667 100.0000
85) Liv Kishish Centennial/Col. Heights 9 10 11 30 63.33 30.0000 100.0000
86) Jennifer Murry Rogers 6 13 11 30 63.33 20.0000 150.0000
87) Payton Rowley Stewartville 25 13 22 60 63.33 41.6667 100.0000
88) Alexa Brooks Janesville Area 8 4 7 19 63.15 42.1053 95.0000
89) Alyssa Hessler Farmington 11 14 15 40 62.50 27.5000 100.0000
90) Teagan Norris Farmington 11 14 15 40 62.50 27.5000 100.0000
91) Sydnie Angus St Croix - Sibley Red 10 16 16 42 61.90 23.8095 105.0000
92) Maddie Andring Winona/Lewiston-Altura 14 15 18 47 61.70 29.7872 78.3333
93) Karlie Finseth Century-Zumbrota-Mayo 16 21 23 60 61.66 26.6667 100.0000
94) Julia Katzenberger John Marshall Red 18 19 23 60 61.66 30.0000 100.0000
95) Kira Johnson Perham 8 14 14 36 61.11 22.2222 120.0000
96) Emmy Benway Faribault 6 8 9 23 60.86 26.0870 115.0000
97) Morgan Christenson Fergus Falls 8 10 12 30 60.00 26.6667 100.0000
98) Hailey Ehlers Mankato Area Girls 4 8 8 20 60.00 20.0000 100.0000
99) Heather Lewis SLP/FL 10 8 12 30 60.00 33.3333 100.0000
100) Gretchen Olesen Lville So-Eagan-Kennedy 14 10 16 40 60.00 35.0000 100.0000
101) Alyssa Schwartz Owatonna/WEM 4 8 8 20 60.00 20.0000 100.0000

Top Teams

Top teams are listed by team average, match percentage and game percentage. Click on the tabs to view each set of stats.
View Top 35 Varsity Teams »
View Top 35 JV Teams »

Varsity Teams Ave
 
JV Teams Ave
Varsity Teams Match %
 
JV Teams Match %
Varsity Teams Game %
 
JV Teams Game %

View MHSB Video »

Girls Minnesota High School Bowling Highlights Video